CelestialAbyss

If you gaze into the abyss, the abyss gazes into you.

Top Friends

41 friends

About Me

The name is Stephanie!!!! muhuhaha!!! I've been designing for a little over a year now and I decided to open up a createblog out of bordom but it is quite awesome here. uhh... If I pop by your profile, I'll probably poke you. *pokes* I dunno why... just random.

Oh, and if you like what you see here, feel free to visit my website, celestialabyss.net. Affiliation applications are open!

Random feedback, comments and suggestions are welcomed! ^^
Name Stephanie
Gender Female
Age 18
Ethnicity Asian
Interested in Men
Status Single

Contact Me

Comments

Showing latest 10 of 39 comments

omg... i absolutely loooove your layouts!!

I just wish more of them were for myspace ^^;

By 0002159982 on Jun 3, 2009 1:41 am · History

thanks for commenting my layout =D
I just checked yours out and they're beyond awesome!

By eternalxreminiscence on Feb 13, 2009 2:58 pm · History

thank you so much for the comment

By YeseniasDesigns on Jan 17, 2009 9:24 pm · History

thanks for the layout comment
probably too big because my screen is a 19in

By dyindyinjohnson on Jan 17, 2009 1:17 pm · History

thanks for the comment

By YeseniasDesigns on Jan 17, 2009 12:19 pm · History

thanks for the comment =)

By aeroangel on Jan 17, 2009 11:54 am · History

hey. you. your layouts make me =)


awesome.

By justafacade on Sep 24, 2008 3:43 pm · History

Thank you so much for the layout comment! I've always liked stopping by your Xanga site and looking at your work, so getting a comment from such a designer like you is like...well, yeah. 8D♥

Thanks again :3

By breathinginfinity on Sep 11, 2008 8:44 pm · History

Thank you for the layout comment! I have never watched it lol xD

By imperfectionistx on Jul 30, 2008 11:37 pm · History

Oh okay. Yes I do still need a coder. I do however, have a friend Fixtatik.com. He said he might code them for me. But we'll see. I was thinking having you both code, and see which one turns out the way I wanted.

Fixtatik knows how to code the blogs to look that way already. But if you can figure it out, cool. I added you to my AIM CO-WORKERS list. I use AIM Pro. Lately my times have been all messed up.

Cause I've been staying up all night talking to my girlfriend on the phone, lol... so I probably won't be seen around 9-10 PM till I get my schedules back in order, and I start sleeping when I'm suppose to.

By CreativeArticulate on Jul 21, 2008 3:19 am · History
View all »

Statistics

Status
Friends 41
Winks 4
Comments 39
Page views 20,684
Posts 35
Group Official Designer
Registered Aug 19, 2007
Last update Jan 26, 2009

Submissions

Layouts 39
Graphics 8

Favorites

Layouts 36
Graphics 1

Web Skills

HTML, CSS, JavaScript, Photoshop, ImageReady, Windows